HomeCricketAbu Dhabi T10 League 2023: Meet All The 8 Teams And Their...

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2023: Meet All The 8 Teams And Their Complete Squad

The seventh edition of the Abu Dhabi T10 League is set to kick off on November 28th, 2023. The Abu Dhabi T10 2023 promises 12 days of non-stop cricketing action. The competition will begin on November 28th and conclude on December 9th with a grand finale. Abu Dhabi’s Sheikh Zayed Stadium will host all the matches of the tournament, and the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2023 features eight teams.

The squads of all eight participating teams have been announced, and cricket enthusiasts can look forward to watching their favorite players in action.

Bangla Tigers Squad

Shakib Al Hasan (C), Iftikhar Ahmed, Matheesha Pathirana, Rohan Mustafa, Daniel Sams, Carlos Brathwaite, Azam Khan, Kusal Mendis, Dominik Drakes, Reece Topley, Saim Ayub, Matiullah Khan, Haider Ali, Abdul Ghaffar, Amartya Kaul, Rassie van der Dussen, Taskin Ahmed, Robin Uthappa.

Chennai Braves Squad

Jason Roy (C), Charith Asalanka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Hassan Ali, Obed McCoy, Sikandar Raza, Sam Cook, Imran Tahir, George Munsey, Kobe Herft, Richard Ngarava, Junaid Siddique, Aayan Khan, Vriitya Aravind, Kai Smith, Stephen Eskinazi.

Deccan Gladiators Squad

Nicholas Pooran (C), Andre Russell, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Joshua Little, Trent Boult, Imad Wasim, Zahoor Khan, Sherfane Rutherford, Fabian Allen, Joe Clarke, Zahir Khan, Waqar Salamkheil, Mohammad Zahid, Nav Pabreja, Khawaja Nafay, David Wiese, Nuwan Thushara.

Delhi Bulls Squad

Quinton de Kock (C), Rovman Powell, Ambati Rayudu, Dwayne Bravo, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Naveen-ul-Haq, James Vince, Usman Khan, Richard Gleeson, Dunith Wellalage, Muhammad Rohid Khan, Wasim Akram, Ali Abid, Sufiyan Muqeen, Johnson Charles, Usama Mir, Abbas Afridi.

Morrisville Samp Army Squad

Faf du Plessis (C), Jason Holder, Dewald Bravis, George Garton, Moeen Ali, Maheesh Theekshana, Basil Hameed, Karim Janat, Bas de Leede, Andries Gous, Najibullah Zadran, Salman Irshad, Ansh Tandon, Muhammad Irfan, Tadiwanashe Marumani, Peter Hatzoglou, Monank Patel, Obus Pienaar.

New York Strikers Squad

Kieron Pollard (C), Akeal Hosein, Muhammad Waseem, Sunil Narine, Mohammad Amir, Shoaib Malik, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Odean Smith, Mohammad Haris, Lahiru Kumara, Chamika Karunaratne, Kusal Perera, Muhammad Jawadullah, CP Rizwan, Lasith Croospule, Will Jacks, Ali Khan.

Northern Warriors Squad

Wanindu Hasaranga (C), Kennar Lewis, Adam Hose, James Neesham, Hazratullah Zazai, Angelo Mathews, Colin Munro, Romario Shepherd, Mohammad Hasnain, Tabraiz Shamsi, Ziaur Rahman, Rahul Chopra, Rameez Shahzad, Kaunain Abbas, Shamar Joseph, Ankur Sangwan, Abhimanyu Mithun.

Team Abu Dhabi Squad

Philip Salt (C), Tymal Mills, Alex Hales, Dwaine Pretorius, Noor Ahmad, Kyle Mayers, Rumman Raees, Leus de Plooy, Mohammad Nawaz, Keemo Paul, Colin Ingram, Asif Khan (UAE) Alishan Sharafu, Ethan D’Souza, Allah Mohammad, Dilshan Madushanka.

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular